Answered: Descoring a corner goal

Is it legal to descore the low goals in the corners?

Andrew

There are no rules in the VEX Gateway Game Manual preventing this sort of action, thus it is legal. The one rule dealing with descoring, <SG9>, only applies to clause 1 of the definition of Scored, which only involves the Circular Goals. I’ve quoted this rule below.