Answered: Heat shrink tubing?

Hi,

I just want to know if heat shrink tubing would be allowed. It would just be used for the purpose of organization and management of cables, as per rule R7-l, but I just want to be sure about it.

Thanks!

Yes, this would be legal, for the purpose of organizing and managing cables.