Answered: SPs and DQs

Theoretically, I read in the rules that in qualification matches, if a team is disqualified, their alliance partner is not.
Let’s say team A is paired with B who are against C and D. If teams C and D score 20 pts, and team A and B score 30, and team C is disqualified, do teams A, B, and D get 20 ranking points?

This is a correct analysis. The following section of Section 3 - The Tournament of the VEX Gateway Game Manual explains the assignment of Strength of Schedule Points (often called Ranking Points):